Annex B. Schedule for review visit to Mexico
Monday, 18 June 2018 (Mexico City) |
|
---|---|
8:30 - 9:50 |
Dirección General de Educación Superior Universitaria (DGESU - SEP) Directorate-General for University Education (SEP) |
10:00 – 11:30 |
Coordinación Nacional de Becas de Educación Superior (CNBES –SEP) National Coordination Office for Student Grants (SEP) |
14:00 – 15:00 |
Subsecretario de Educación Superior Meeting with Undersecretary for Higher Education |
16:30 – 17:20 |
Tecnológico Nacional de México (TeNM) National Technological of Mexico |
17:30 – 18:20 |
Dirección General de Profesiones (DGP - SEP) Directorate-General for Professions (SEP) |
Tuesday, 19 June 2018 (Mexico City) |
|
8:30 – 9:50 |
Federación de Instituciones Mexicanas Particulares de Educación Superior (FIMPES) Federation of Mexican Private Higher Education Institutions |
10:00 – 10:50 |
Comités Interinstitucionales para la Evaluación de la Educación Superior (CIEES) Inter-institutional Committees for Higher Education Assessment |
11:20 – 12:50 |
Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología (CONACYT) National Council for Science and Technology |
14:00 – 15:50 |
Asociación Nacional de Universidades e Instituciones de Educación Superior (ANUIES) National Association of Universities and Higher Education Institutions |
16:00 – 16:50 |
Consejo para la Acreditación de la Educación Superior, A.C. (COPAES) Council for the Accreditation of Higher Education |
17:00 – 17:50 |
Universidad Abierta y a Distancia de México (UNADM) Open and Distance University of Mexico |
Wednesday, 20 June 2018 (Puebla) |
|
10:30 – 13:30 |
Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla (BUAP) Benemérita Autonomous University of Puebla |
14:45 – 18:00 |
Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla (UPAEP) |
Thursday, 21 June 2018 (Hidalgo) |
|
10:00 – 13:00 (Group 1) |
Universidad Tecnológica de Mineral de la Reforma Technological University of Mineral de la Reforma |
10:00 – 13:00 (Group 2) |
Universidad Politécnica de Pachuca Polytechnic University of Pachuca |
14:30 – 17:00 |
Instituto Tecnológico de Pachuca Pachuca Institute of Technology |
Friday, 22 June 2018 (Mexico City) |
|
8:00 – 8:50 |
Dirección General de Acreditación, Incorporación y Revalidación (SEP) Directorate-General of Accreditation, Affiliation and Revalidation (SEP) |
9:00 – 9:50 |
Dirección General Adjunta de Programación y Presupuesto de Educación de la SHCP Deputy Directorate-General for Education Programming and Budget, Secretariat of Finance (SHCP) |
10:00-10:50 |
Dirección General de Educación Superior para Profesionales de la Educación (DGESPE - SEP) Directorate-General for Higher Education for Education Professionals (SEP) |
11:00-11:50 |
Escuela Normal Superior de México Higher Normal School of Mexico |
Monday, 25 June 2018 (Mérida) |
|
9:00 – 13:00 |
Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán Autonomous University of Yucatán |
15:30 – 18:00 |
Universidad Anáhuac Mayab Anáhuac Mayab University |
Tuesday, 26 June 2018 (Mérida) |
|
9:00 – 10:00 |
Secretaría de Investigación, Innovación y Educación Superior del Estado de Yucatán Secretariat of Research, Innovation and Higher Education of the State of Yucatan |
10:10 – 11:00 |
Empleadores regionales Regional employers |
12:00 - 13:50 Group 1 |
Instituto Tecnológico de Mérida Technological Institute of Mérida |
12:00 - 13:50 Group 2 |
Escuela Normal Superior “Profesor Antonio Betancourt Pérez” Higher Normal School “Profesor Antonio Betancourt Pérez” |
Wednesday, 27 June 2018 (Mexico City) |
|
8:30 – 9:20 |
Confederación Nacional de Trabajadores Universitarios (CONTU) National Confederation of University Workers |
9:30 – 11:30 |
Sesión de trabajo del equipo OCDE Working meeting OECD team |
13:00 –15:00 |
Sesión de presentación de resultados preliminares Subsecretario de Educación Superior Preliminary results presentation session Under-secretariat of Higher Education |