Annex A. Programme of missions conducted by the review team
Table A A.1. Fact-finding mission (online), May-June 2021 | |
---|---|
Date | Institution |
Monday, 17 May | |
14.30-15.30 | Service National de la Jeunesse (SNJ) |
15.30-16.30 | Service National de la Jeunesse (SNJ) |
Tuesday, 18 May | |
08.45-10.00 | Service National de la Jeunesse (SNJ) |
10.00-11.00 | Quality Development Division - SNJ |
Wednesday, 19 May | |
10.00-11.00 | Innovation division - further training - SNJ |
14.00-15.00 | Regional officers co-ordination - SNJ |
15.00-16.00 | International Relations division (Ministry of Education, Children and Youth - MENJE) |
Thursday, 20 May | |
10.00-11.00 | Innovation division - plurilingual education - SNJ |
14.00-15.00 | Innovation division - publications / Site of www.enfancejeunesse.lu - SNJ |
Friday, 21 May | |
10.00-11.00 | Service de l´éducation et d´accueil - MENJE |
14.00-15.00 | Ministère de l’Éducation nationale, de l’Enfance et de la Jeunesse (MENJE) |
Friday, 25 June | |
10.00-11.15 | Researchers, University of Luxembourg |
Table A A.2. Main mission, October 2021 | |
---|---|
Date (format) | Institution |
Monday, 4 October (online) | |
9.00-10.00 | ANCES (Association Nationale Des Communautés Éducatives Et Sociales Du Luxembourg) |
10.00-11.00 | Service de la Formation Professionnelle - MENJE |
14.00-15.00 | Regional Officers |
Tuesday, 5 October (online) | |
9.00-10.00 | LTPES (Lycée Technique Pour Professions Éducatives Et Sociales) |
10.00-11.00 | Multilingual Education Programme |
11.00-12.00 | Regional Officers Co-ordination |
13.00-14.00 | Direction générale du secteur de l’Enfance |
14.00-15:00 | FAPEL (Fédération Des Associations De Parents D'élèves Du Luxembourg) |
Wednesday, 6 October (in-person) | |
8.30-9.30 | Agence Dageselteren |
11.00-12.00 | Further Training Division For Innovation - SNJ |
13.00-14.00 | Researchers - University of Luxembourg |
14.15-15:15 | FELSEA (Fédération Luxembourgeoise Des Services D'éducation Et D'accueil Pour Enfants) |
15.30-17:00 | ARCUS and CJF (Caritas Jeunes Et Familles) |
17.00-18:00 | National Inclusion Committee |
Thursday, 7 October (in-person) | |
8.00-9.00 | Quality Development Division -SNJ |
9.15-10.45 | SNJ and Direction générale du secteur de l’Enfance |
11.00-12.00 | SCRIPT (Service de Co-ordination de la Recherche et de l´Innovation pédagogiques et technologiques) |
13.30-15:00 | ECEC setting visit |
16:30-18:00 | ECEC setting visit |
Friday, 8 October (in-person) | |
8.30-10.00 | ECEC setting visit |
11.00-12.30 | ECEC setting visit |
Friday, 22 October (online) | |
10.00-11.30 | Direction Générale de l'Enseignement Fondamentale |
This document, as well as any data and map included herein, are without prejudice to the status of or sovereignty over any territory, to the delimitation of international frontiers and boundaries and to the name of any territory, city or area. Extracts from publications may be subject to additional disclaimers, which are set out in the complete version of the publication, available at the link provided.
© OECD 2022
The use of this work, whether digital or print, is governed by the Terms and Conditions to be found at https://www.oecd.org/termsandconditions.